您好!歡迎來到上海成人教育網!
本站為上海成人高考考生提供報考指導服務的民間交流網站,注:網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以上海市教育考試院www.shmeea.edu.cn為準。

2019年成人高考《專升本-英語》詞匯與語法練習第1節

2020-01-05
來源:

點擊: 69

2019成人高考專升本《英語》詞匯與語法練習及答案第1節


一、語音知識

第1題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

A.mental B.metal C.total D.metallic

答案:D

第2題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

A.thanks  B.pills  C.news  D.films

答案:B

第3題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

A.elction  B.pronuciation  C.question  D.operation

答案:C

第4題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

A.dear B.heart C.ear D.tear

答案:B

第5題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

A.manage B.matter C.madam D.many

答案:D

二、詞匯與語法知識(15 points)

第6題 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.

A.more B.much C.too much D.much more

答案:B

第7題 The burglar was caught__________.

A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house

C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house

答案:C

第8題 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”

A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has

答案:D

第9題 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.

A.carry B.take C.train D.bear

答案:D

第10題 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.

A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest

答案:C

第11題 It is quite necessary for a teacher to have good manners and__________ knowledge.

A.extensive B.expensive C.intensive D.expressive

答案:A

第12題  Susan wants to know whether the measures have been agreed__________.

A.to B.with C.over D.on

答案:D

第13題 Would you please tell me__________to do next?

A.how B.what C.which D.whatever

答案:B

第14題 We should look__________the matter before we reach a conclusion.

A.into B.for C.to D.at

答案:A

第15題 Every officer and every soldier__________obey the rules.

A.had to B.have to C.has to D.must have to

答案:C

第16題 She’S fainted.Throw some water on her face and she may soon__________.

A.come around B.come again C.come back D.come on

答案:A

第17題 Having been found guilty,the man was given a severe__________by the judge。

A.crisis B.crime C.sentence D.service

答案:C

第18題 __________the sun is the central body of the solar system so the nucleus is the core of the atom.

A.When B.If C.Now that   D.Just as

答案:D

第19題 The sports team of our province won__________they did at the last National Games.

A.twice as many gold medals as B.as many twice gold medals as

C.as many as twice gold medals D.twice many gold medals than

答案:A

第20題 The Speech was not interesting.Most of the people present began to move about __________

A.impatient B.impatiently C.impatience D.patiently

答案:B


63K
點個贊
  • 點擊掃描